paid /  color class / blues / checkers 50.00

rar 163 ,   esly 5162 . 5156.  5151, 5140,

ojib 40, 41, 42    arpu 11771, 59750, 59780, 59759
boro 1441  champ 230, 237, 231, 224, 225, 240,
236,  275,  wpc 2379  ftst 7624, 7625, gfl 955, 296,
295,
292,  Lou 61,  36719   APC 17353, 17323, com
2928, tch 1764
                     
 $   1,700

             WINNER GFL 292  MIKE GANUS
paid /   color class / all other colors   50.00

foys 1183 ,  Paso 0629  champ 265  trpc 8158
wpc 2392,  foys 15841, ftst 7650, 7641 tch
1800
rpm 716, 717,  gfl 0223,  foys 4395, Lou 67, apc
17369
17377,   

                 
        $  800.00

        TCH 1800 WINNER/ NESLER BOYZ
B BILL HATCHER     850 781 6444

6097 ALLENTOWN ROAD

MILTON, FL.
 32570
WINNERSCUP@AOL.COM
PAID
TEAM                   
ONE      
TEAM
TWO
300 m
FINAL TOTAL
 
Nesler Boyz
1764 *
1800 *
    845    pts.
2205
$1,700
Ganus family
292 *
955  *
295
296
735
** 1415
 
Larry Lewis
8151
8158
8146 *
8163
275
   
               
JACKS LOFT
36711 *
36716
    365
   
Ken Easley
5140
5156 *
5151 *
5162
300  / 460
1050
 
               
               
               
BOLGAR LOFT
7624
7625
7641 *
7650 *
/ 900
* 1530
 
ABC LOFT
11771 *
59780 *
59759 *
1441
7745  /  325
   
               
               
JOE
ZARACHOWICZ
2261
2284 *
    / 330
985
 
SARRET LOFT
7048 *
7049
    395
1105
 
               
DAEHN/MIELE
401
3840
      710
 
T.KANTASIRI
2928 *
2929  *
    6665 + 730
1395
 
               
               
G & L
2394 *
2392 *
    680           
   
               
               
      1,700 WTA
       
17 LOU 0067  150 MI. WINNER
17 GFL 292    1ST PLSVR  225 MI.
1ST  STANDARD COLOR CLASS
TCH 1800 RED GRIZ HEN  300 MI WINNER.
1ST OFF COLOR CLASS
1ST O.A. AVERAGE SPEED CHAMPION
1ST MARATHON CHAMPION
                                                                                                  HIGHLIGHTS OF THIS GRUELING 2018 SEASON

* NEW FLIERS :  CLIFF PROUT FROM CALIFORNIA,  JASON SARRETT FROM SAN ANTONIO, ABC LOFT NEW YORK,  TANAI KANTASIRI FROM CALIFORNIA ALL HAD GOOD SHOWINGS
THIS SEASON.   LOU GURINO FROM FLORIDA IN HIS 2ND SEASON END   UP 2ND AVG. SPEED.   JASON SARRETT WAS CONSISTANT WITH HIS SMALL ENTRY.  ADL'S BIRD ''JOSEY
WALES''  WAS UNIQUE WHEN SHE ARRIVED AND I MADE NOTE OF IT AND SHARED IT WITH ADL.  SHE ENDED UP 3RD AVG. SPEED IN THIS TOUGH SERIES.   CLIFF PROUT, NEW TO THE
OLR FIELD ENDED UP 4TH AVG. WITH HIS CALIFORNIA ENTRY.   THE FINAL WITH THUNDER, LIGHTNING AND HEAVY RAINS THE LAST 50 MILES TOOK ITS TOLL ON SOME TEAMS THAT
HAD GREAT SHOWINGS UP TO THAT POINT.   ABC LOFT NEW YORK DID VERY WELL.   WELL KNOWN KEN EASELY DID WELL WITH HIS OLR BIRDS AT BOTH THE 300 AND FINAL TOO.
MIKE GANUS WON THE STANDARD COLOR CLASS AND WAS IN THE HUNT FOR THE MARATHON ALONG WITH BOLGAR LOFT WHO IS BRAND NEW TO THE ONE LOFT FIELD.  BOLGAR,
VAL KHRYSTOV FROM CALIFORNIA WAS IN THE HUNT FOR MARATHON GOING INTO THE RAIN SOAKED FINAL.   VAL HAD ONE OF THE THREE EARLY BIRDS ON THE MOST DIFFICULT
300 WITH ONLY 12 DAYBIRDS.   VETERAL JERRY McCALIB FROM DALLAS HAD A GOOD ONE ENDING UP 5TH AVG. SPEED.  THE TEAM OF DAEHN/MIEL FROM FLORIDA HERE HAVE SPENT
CONSIDERABLE SUMS OF MONEY  ON BIRDS.   BRUCE DAEHN PURCHASES ''WINNERS'' ONLY FROM SUCCESSFUL BREEDERS (GFL) THEORIZING THAT WINNERS BREED WINNERS IN THE
OLR ARENA.  DAEHN/MEILS TOP BIRDS THE LAST TWO YEARS ARE GANUS/TILSON CROSSES.   OTHER NEW ENTRIES SOFIA LOFTS, G&L , PR LOFT, VALHALLA, TEAM FUJITAKI,JOE
ZARACHIWICZ, GOSHENTOWN LOFTS, CHAMP CAMP,  JIMMY ZHANG , WE HOPE TO SEE YOU AGAIN NEXT TIME.   THANKS TO THE VETERANS WHO SENT TEAMS AGAIN THIS YEAR BUT
MAY HAVE BEEN MORE SUCCESSFUL HAD IT NOT BEEN FOR THE CRAZY WEATHER CONDITIONS THAT STRETCHED THIS SERIES OUT TWO MONTHS BEYOND NORMAL FINISH TIME.  IF
IT WERE NOT FOR YOU VETERAN BREEDERS BEING THERE YEAR IN AND YEAR OUT TO SUPPORT ONE LOFT RACING...........WE WOULD NOT BE HERE..........THANKYOU.

                                                                                                                
2 BIRD PICKED MARATHON TEAMS